We are public defenders.

Our Staff

  • John Adelman

    John Adelman

    Attorney, CDP
  • Ashley Alger

    Ashley Alger

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Aasiyah Ali

    Aasiyah Ali

    Investigator
  • Roshell Amezcua

    Roshell Amezcua

    Attorney, FDP
  • Angeline Andersen

    Angeline Andersen

    Attorney, CDP
  • Kristen Anderson

    Kristen Anderson

    Social Worker, Immigration
  • Luis Angel Valle

    Luis Angel Valle

    Investigator
  • Mary Anne Mendenhall

    Mary Anne Mendenhall

    Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Viviana Arcia, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, Immigration
  • Elena Arons

    Elena Arons

    Investigations Supervisor
  • Ashley Arroyo

    Ashley Arroyo

    Family Defense Practice Court Liaison
  • Hailey Arroyo

    Hailey Arroyo

    Investigator
  • Brian Arthur

    Brian Arthur

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Danisbel Avello

    Danisbel Avello

    Attorney, Civil Action Practice
  • Perla Baez

    Perla Baez

    Legal Advocate Supervisor, Immigration
  • Freddy Baez, He/him/his

    Arraignment Clerk
  • Crystal Baker-Burr

    Crystal Baker-Burr

    Attorney, FDP
  • Sonia Banegas, She/Her/Hers

    Community Intake Associate
  • Rachel Banks, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Aram Barikian

    Aram Barikian

    Attorney, CAP
  • MaryAnn Barile

    MaryAnn Barile

    Attorney, FDP
  • Keith Baumann

    Keith Baumann

    Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Luz Beato, She/Her/Hers

    Attorney, CDP
  • Patricia Becerril

    Patricia Becerril

    Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Caitlin Becker

    Caitlin Becker

    Managing Director of Social Work
  • Muriel Bell

    Muriel Bell

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Olga Beltre

    Olga Beltre

    Investigator
  • Jeremy Bennie, He/him/his

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Nayantara Bhushan

    Nayantara Bhushan

    Attorney, CDP
  • Conrad Blackburn, He/Him/His

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Michael Bloch

    Michael Bloch

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Alexander Blocker

    Alexander Blocker

    Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Elizabeth Blumetti

    Elizabeth Blumetti

    Attorney, FDP
  • Ivan Bohorquez

    Ivan Bohorquez

    Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Sarah Borsody

    Sarah Borsody

    Community Engagement Coordinator & Attorney, Immigration
  • Jacob Bowden

    Jacob Bowden

    IT Analyst
  • Ryan Brewer

    Ryan Brewer

    Supervising Attorney, Immigration
  • Tania Brief

    Tania Brief

    Attorney, CDP
  • Lizzie Bright, No preferred pronoun

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Christopher Britten

    Christopher Britten

    Attorney, CDP
  • Deborah Brook

    Deborah Brook

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Shanée Brown

    Shanée Brown

    Attorney, Family Defense Practice
  • Kohler Bruno

    Kohler Bruno

    Investigator
  • Ashley Burrell

    Ashley Burrell

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Janera Caba

    Janera Caba

    Team Administrator
  • Wesley Caines

    Wesley Caines

    Reentry and Community Outreach Coordinator, CAP
  • Marissa Cano-Carey, She/her/hers

    Immigration Civil Legal Advocate
  • Aimee Carlisle

    Aimee Carlisle

    Attorney, CDP
  • Candice Carnage

    Candice Carnage

    Chief Operating Officer
  • Annie Carney

    Annie Carney

    Attorney, FDP
  • Maggie Carrasquillo

    Maggie Carrasquillo

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Matt Carroll

    Matt Carroll

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Tracey Carter

    Tracey Carter

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Samantha Catalanotto

    Samantha Catalanotto

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Gloria Chacon

    Gloria Chacon

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Antonio Changanaqui

    Antonio Changanaqui

    Attorney, Immigration Practice
  • Breanne Chappell

    Breanne Chappell

    Attorney, CDP
  • Kelly Chen, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Jacob Chin

    Jacob Chin

    Attorney, Family Defense Practice
  • Natasha Chokhani

    Natasha Chokhani

    Attorney, FDP
  • Erin Cloud

    Erin Cloud

    Team Leader and Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Shlomit Cohen

    Shlomit Cohen

    Attorney, FDP
  • Rosa Cohen-Cruz

    Rosa Cohen-Cruz

    Supervising Attorney, Immigration
  • Ilona Coleman

    Ilona Coleman

    Legal Director, CDP
  • Peter Coleman

    Peter Coleman

    Attorney, CDP
  • Otilda Colon

    Otilda Colon

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Yessi Colondres

    Yessi Colondres

    Team Administrator
  • Alexandra Conlon

    Alexandra Conlon

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Emma Connolly, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Ana Cordero

    Ana Cordero

    Maintenance Worker
  • Nina Cordero

    Nina Cordero

    Arraignment Clerk
  • Karen Cornelio

    Karen Cornelio

    Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Noemi Cotto

    Noemi Cotto

    Social Work Supervisor, Family Defense Practice
  • Juan Cristobal Quevedo

    Juan Cristobal Quevedo

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Samantha Cruz

    Samantha Cruz

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Yolanda Cruz

    Yolanda Cruz

    Controller
  • Shannon Cumberbatch

    Shannon Cumberbatch

    Director of Hiring, Diversity & Community Engagement; Supervising Professor, The Bronx Defenders Holistic Defense Externship at Columbia Law School; Staff Attorney
  • Anne Dean

    Anne Dean

    Forensic Practice Group Ballistics Specialist, Attorney, CDP
  • Sarah Deri Oshiro

    Sarah Deri Oshiro

    Managing Director, Immigration
  • Julia Deutsch

    Julia Deutsch

    Attorney*, CDP
  • Chastity Diaz

    Chastity Diaz

    Receptionist
  • Matt Diaz

    Matt Diaz

    Intake Coordinator
  • Colby Dillon

    Colby Dillon

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Courtney Dixon

    Courtney Dixon

    Attorney, CDP
  • Tess Domb Sadof

    Tess Domb Sadof

    Investigator
  • Julie Doyle

    Julie Doyle

    Attorney, Family Defense Practice
  • Tahanee Dunn

    Tahanee Dunn

    Law Graduate, CAP
  • Lenora Easter

    Lenora Easter

    Community Intake Attorney, CDP
  • Jocelyn Edelstein

    Jocelyn Edelstein

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Tal Eisenzweig

    Tal Eisenzweig

    Law Graduate, Family Defense Practice
  • Zoe Engberg, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Alan Erskine

    Alan Erskine

    Arraignment Clerk
  • Ziara Escalera

    Ziara Escalera

    Office Manager
  • Bardia Eshghi

    Bardia Eshghi

    Attorney, CDP
  • Marvin Espana, He/him/his

    Law Graduate, Immigration
  • Norma Esquivel, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Morgan Everhart

    Morgan Everhart

    Attorney, CDP
  • Quandalasha Fambro

    Quandalasha Fambro

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Kelsey Feehan

    Kelsey Feehan

    Attorney, CAP
  • Lindsay Ferguson

    Lindsay Ferguson

    Team Leader and Social Worker, CDP
  • Ruben Fernandez

    Ruben Fernandez

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Mara Fleder

    Mara Fleder

    Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Mairin Fogarty

    Mairin Fogarty

    Attorney, CDP
  • Karelle Fonteneau

    Karelle Fonteneau

    Legal Advocate, Immigration
  • Alice Fontier

    Alice Fontier

    Managing Director, CDP
  • Emily Friedman, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CAP
  • Emily Galvin

    Emily Galvin

    Attorney, CDP
  • Carolina Garcia

    Carolina Garcia

    Attorney, CDP
  • Christopher Garcia

    Christopher Garcia

    Co-Director of the Robert P. Patterson Jr. Mentoring Program
  • Eddie Garcia

    Eddie Garcia

    Legal Assistant
  • Gilberto Gautier

    Gilberto Gautier

    Legal Advocate, Immigration
  • Mariam Gaye

    Mariam Gaye

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Quandisha German

    Quandisha German

    Co-Director of the Robert P. Patterson Jr. Mentoring Program
  • Pedro Gerson

    Pedro Gerson

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Dawit Getachew

    Dawit Getachew

    Attorney, CDP
  • Claire Glass

    Claire Glass

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Conor Gleason

    Conor Gleason

    Supervising Attorney, Immigration
  • Vanessa Godinez, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, Immigration
  • Liana Goff

    Liana Goff

    Civil Legal Advocate
  • Robyn Goldberg

    Robyn Goldberg

    Adolecence Defense Project, CDP
  • Stephen Goldmeier

    Stephen Goldmeier

    Organizational Systems Analyst
  • Chazley Gonzalez

    Chazley Gonzalez

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Fausta Gonzalez

    Fausta Gonzalez

    Team Administrator
  • Talia Gooding-Williams

    Talia Gooding-Williams

    Attorney*, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Michael Grades, He/him/his

    Immigration Practice Administrator
  • Jellisa Grant,She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Jill Greco

    Jill Greco

    Attorney, CDP
  • Danny Greene, They/Them/Theirs

    Fellow, LGBTQ
  • Patricia Greenmyer

    Patricia Greenmyer

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Martha Grieco

    Martha Grieco

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Jeremy Gross

    Jeremy Gross

    Investigator
  • Jorge Guerreiro, He/him/his

    Law Graduate, Immigration
  • Anisha Gupta

    Anisha Gupta

    Attorney, CDP
  • Sophia Gurulé

    Sophia Gurulé

    Attorney, Immigration Practice
  • Alexa Gutierrez

    Alexa Gutierrez

    Finance Associate
  • Lily Halpern

    Lily Halpern

    Investigator
  • Brigitte Hamadey

    Brigitte Hamadey

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Daniel Hamburg

    Daniel Hamburg

    Attorney, CDP
  • Michelle Hand

    Michelle Hand

    Investigator
  • Dave Hanyok

    Dave Hanyok

    Attorney, CDP
  • Michelle Harris

    Michelle Harris

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Frances Hartmann

    Frances Hartmann

    Immigrant Justice Corps Fellow
  • Kaitlyn Hartmann, She/her/hers

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Steven Hasty

    Steven Hasty

    Supervising Attorney, CAP
  • Whitney Hayes

    Whitney Hayes

    Attorney, CDP
  • Gregory Herrera

    Gregory Herrera

    Law Graduate, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Gwyneth Hesser

    Gwyneth Hesser

    Attorney, FDP
  • Morgan Hill

    Morgan Hill

    Healthy Mothers, Healthy Babies Social Worker, FDP
  • Mariam Hinds

    Mariam Hinds

    Attorney, CDP
  • Jessica Horan-Block

    Jessica Horan-Block

    Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Jonathan Howe, He/him/his

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Janae Hunte, She/her/hers

    Attorney, FDP
  • Safia Hussain

    Safia Hussain

    Associate General Counsel
  • Carmen Isaura Rodriguez Arroyo

    Carmen Isaura Rodriguez Arroyo

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Ella Israeli

    Ella Israeli

    Avodah Fellow, Community Intake
  • Pamela Itzkowitch

    Pamela Itzkowitch

    Attorney, CDP
  • Kaitlin Jackson

    Kaitlin Jackson

    Attorney, CDP
  • Mia Jackson-Rosenthal

    Mia Jackson-Rosenthal

    Attorney, CDP
  • Sam Jacques

    Sam Jacques

    Client and Community Navigator
  • Niji Jain

    Niji Jain

    Attorney, Impact Litigation Practice
  • Karume James

    Karume James

    Attorney, CDP
  • Andrea Jaramillo Coopersmith

    Andrea Jaramillo Coopersmith

    Law Graduate, Civil Action Practice
  • Andrew Jimenez

    Andrew Jimenez

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Kate Johnson-Powers

    Kate Johnson-Powers

    Social Worker, Immigration
  • Debbie Jonas

    Debbie Jonas

    Attorney, FDP
  • Jamaal Jones

    Jamaal Jones

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Christina Joseph

    Christina Joseph

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Edie Joseph, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Esther Kao

    Esther Kao

    Communications Associate
  • Jeremy Kaplan-Lyman

    Jeremy Kaplan-Lyman

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Nathan Karnovsky, He/Him/His

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Alexandra Katz

    Alexandra Katz

    Law Graduate, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Simmi Kaur

    Simmi Kaur

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Daniel Kay

    Daniel Kay

    Attorney, CDP
  • Saif Kazim

    Saif Kazim

    Attorney, CDP
  • Tony Keffler

    Tony Keffler

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Sarah Kejick

    Sarah Kejick

    Criminal Defense Practice Administrator
  • Jim Keniff

    Jim Keniff

    Legal and Training Director, FDP
  • Stacey Kennard

    Stacey Kennard

    Education Attorney, CDP
  • Emma Ketteringham

    Emma Ketteringham

    Managing Director, FDP
  • Urooj Khan, She/Her/Hers

    Attorney, CDP
  • Anna Kim

    Anna Kim

    Director of Communications
  • Sarah Knight

    Sarah Knight

    Social Worker, Immigration
  • Steven Koch, He/him/his

    Staff Attorney, CAP
  • Yaniv Kot, He/Him/His

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • George Kottas

    George Kottas

    Team Leader and Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Danielle Krumholz

    Danielle Krumholz

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Kyla Kuvach, She/her/hers

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Julia Lake

    Julia Lake

    Attorney, Civil Action Practice
  • Lorraine Landrau

    Lorraine Landrau

    Team Leader
  • Angelica Lara

    Angelica Lara

    Community Organizer
  • Randy Lara

    Randy Lara

    Team Administrator
  • Carol Larancuent

    Carol Larancuent

    Legal Advocate, Immigration
  • Christopher Lau

    Christopher Lau

    Attorney, CDP
  • My Le, My/They/Them/Theirs

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Andrew Lee

    Andrew Lee

    Attorney*, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Annette Lee

    Annette Lee

    Team Leader and Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Courtney Lee

    Courtney Lee

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Sabrina Lee, She/Her/Hers

    Attorney, CDP
  • Jacob Lemon-Strauss

    Jacob Lemon-Strauss

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Isidermi Leonardo

    Civil Legal Advocate
  • Karen Leve

    Karen Leve

    Attorney, FDP
  • Craig Levine

    Craig Levine

    Director of Policy Reform
  • Zoe Levine

    Zoe Levine

    Legal Director, Immigration Practice
  • Scott Levy

    Scott Levy

    Special Counsel to CDP
  • Hannah Lieberman

    Hannah Lieberman

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Karly Liranzo

    Karly Liranzo

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Mattie Liskow

    Mattie Liskow

    Attorney, Family Defense Practice
  • Deborah Lolai

    Deborah Lolai

    Attorney, CDP, LGBTQ Client Specialist
  • Sharitza Lopez-Rodriguez

    Sharitza Lopez-Rodriguez

    Law Graduate, CAP
  • Malika Lubell-Doughtie

    Malika Lubell-Doughtie

    Attorney, CDP
  • Ryan MacDonald

    Ryan MacDonald

    Attorney, CAP
  • Miriam Mack

    Miriam Mack

    Attorney, Family Defense Practice
  • Melissa Madan

    Melissa Madan

    Team Leader & Program Coordinator of Healthy Mothers, Healthy Babies, FDP
  • Luis Mancheno

    Luis Mancheno

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Imogene Mankin

    Imogene Mankin

    Immigrant Justice Corps Fellow
  • Robyn Mar

    Robyn Mar

    Deputy Managing Director, CDP
  • Elli Marcus, She/Her/Hers

    Attorney, CDP
  • Rachel Maremont

    Rachel Maremont

    Healthy Mothers, Healthy Babies Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Joel Marte

    Joel Marte

    Investigator
  • Marlene Marte

    Marlene Marte

    Translator
  • Blair Mason, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, Immigration
  • Ann Mathews

    Ann Mathews

    Team Leader and Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Suchi Mathur

    Suchi Mathur

    Federal Practice Attorney, Immigration
  • Claire Mauksch

    Claire Mauksch

    Attorney, CDP
  • Avery McNeil

    Avery McNeil

    Attorney, CDP
  • Lauren Migliaccio

    Lauren Migliaccio

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Marian Mikhail

    Marian Mikhail

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Nathanael Miller

    Nathanael Miller

    Attorney, CDP
  • Filaree Moore

    Filaree Moore

    Attorney*, CDP
  • Tiffany Moore

    Tiffany Moore

    Arraignment Clerk
  • Jodi Morales-Vargas

    Jodi Morales-Vargas

    Attorney, CDP
  • Andrew Multer

    Andrew Multer

    Attorney, CDP
  • Samuel Natale

    Samuel Natale

    Attorney, CDP
  • Glodibal Natera

    Glodibal Natera

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Alexandria Nedd

    Alexandria Nedd

    Law Graduate, FDP
  • Emma Noftz

    Emma Noftz

    Attorney, CDP
  • Eli Northrup

    Eli Northrup

    Attorney, CDP
  • Erika Nyborg-Burch, She/Her/Hers

    She/Her/Hers, Attorney, Immigration
  • Megan O’Byrne

    Megan O’Byrne

    Supervising Attorney, CAP
  • Molly O’Neill

    Molly O’Neill

    Grants Manager
  • Naomi Oberman-Breindel

    Naomi Oberman-Breindel

    Attorney, CDP
  • George Ocasio, He/him/his

    Attorney, FDP
  • Joshua Occhiogrosso-Schwartz

    Joshua Occhiogrosso-Schwartz

    Attorney, CDP
  • Justine Olderman

    Justine Olderman

    Executive Director
  • Ashundria Oliver

    Ashundria Oliver

    Cross Practice Administrator
  • Oded Oren

    Oded Oren

    Attorney, CDP
  • Dinah Ortiz-Adames

    Dinah Ortiz-Adames

    Parent Advocate Supervisor, FDP
  • Peggy Owusu

    Peggy Owusu

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Defne Ozgediz

    Defne Ozgediz

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Jean Padilla

    Jean Padilla

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • John Padovano

    John Padovano

    IT Director
  • Gina Papera-Ewing, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Thanisha Pariage

    Thanisha Pariage

    Attorney, CDP
  • Abigail Parr

    Abigail Parr

    Attorney, CDP
  • Sheena Paul

    Sheena Paul

    Executive Assistant
  • Laurice Pearson

    Laurice Pearson

    Attorney, FDP
  • Ilana Perlman

    Ilana Perlman

    Attorney, FDP
  • Thomas Peterson

    Thomas Peterson

    Attorney, CDP
  • Angelo Petrigh

    Angelo Petrigh

    Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Emily Pickens

    Emily Pickens

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Asia Piña

    Asia Piña

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Annie Pineda

    Annie Pineda

    Director, Pro Bono
  • Carmen Pineiro

    Carmen Pineiro

    Director of Organizing and Community Engagement
  • Ivana Portes

    Ivana Portes

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Clara Presler

    Clara Presler

    Attorney, FDP
  • Jessica Prince

    Jessica Prince

    Attorney, FDP
  • Emily Prokesch

    Emily Prokesch

    Supervising Attorney, False Confessions Specialist, CDP
  • Jessica Purcell

    Jessica Purcell

    Law Graduate, Family Defense Practice
  • Shakeer Rahman

    Shakeer Rahman

    Skadden Fellow, Impact Litigation Practice
  • Falon Rainer, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Runa Rajagopal

    Runa Rajagopal

    Managing Director, Civil Action Practice
  • Marc Ramirez

    Marc Ramirez

    Attorney, CDP
  • Molly Reis

    Molly Reis

    Attorney, CDP
  • Cecilia Riera

    Cecilia Riera

    Benefits Adviser
  • Seann Riley

    Seann Riley

    Project Director, Center for Holistic Defense and Lecturer-in-law, Columbia Holistic Defense Externship
  • Barbara Rivera

    Barbara Rivera

    Receptionist
  • Violeta Rivera

    Violeta Rivera

    Social Worker, Immigration
  • Shaquille Roberts

    Shaquille Roberts

    IT Associate
  • Agnes Rodriguez

    Agnes Rodriguez

    Client Coordinator
  • Emil Rodriguez

    Emil Rodriguez

    Team Administrator
  • Jenn Rolnick Borchetta

    Jenn Rolnick Borchetta

    Deputy Director of Impact Litigation
  • Hannah Rosenthal

    Hannah Rosenthal

    Attorney, CDP
  • Sidni Rouse

    Sidni Rouse

    Attorney, FDP
  • Rosie Russo

    Rosie Russo

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Jeremiah Rygus

    Jeremiah Rygus

    Attorney, DNA Specialist, CDP
  • Rosa Saavedra-Vanacore, She/Her/Hers

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Tanya Sadlowski

    Tanya Sadlowski

    Supervising Social Worker, CDP
  • Jennifer Salcedo

    Jennifer Salcedo

    Accounts Payable Analyst
  • Megan Sallomi

    Megan Sallomi

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Avinash Samarth

    Avinash Samarth

    Attorney, CDP
  • Alicia Sanchez-Ramirez

    Alicia Sanchez-Ramirez

    Attorney, CDP
  • Armani Sanders

    Armani Sanders

    Parent Advocate
  • Jairo Santana

    Jairo Santana

    IT Supervisor & Webmaster
  • Lourdes Santiago

    Lourdes Santiago

    Human Resources Manager
  • Tanisha Saunders

    Tanisha Saunders

    Human Resources Associate
  • Miriam Schachter

    Miriam Schachter

    Staff Attorney, FDP
  • Erin Schechter

    Erin Schechter

    Team Leader and Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Olivia Scheck

    Olivia Scheck

    Attorney, CDP
  • Constance Scott

    Constance Scott

    Team Administrator
  • Tysha Scott

    Tysha Scott

    Interim Director of Development
  • Rachel Seidman

    Rachel Seidman

    Civil Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Howard Sellers

    Howard Sellers

    Arraignment Court Advocate
  • Jenny Semmel

    Jenny Semmel

    Supervising Mental Health Attorney, CDP
  • David Shalleck-Klein

    David Shalleck-Klein

    Attorney, FDP
  • La Shawna Easter

    La Shawna Easter

    Team Administrator
  • Mohamed Sheriff

    Mohamed Sheriff

    Supervising Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Adam Shoop

    Adam Shoop

    Legal Director, CAP
  • Brian Shupak

    Brian Shupak

    Attorney, CDP
  • Hillela Simpson, She/her/hers

    Attorney, CDP
  • Allaina Sines

    Allaina Sines

    Attorney, FDP
  • Amalea Smirniotopoulos

    Amalea Smirniotopoulos

    Team Leader & Supervising Attorney, CDP
  • Christopher Smith

    Christopher Smith

    Law Graduate, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Karen Smolar

    Karen Smolar

    Trial Chief
  • Julia Solomons

    Julia Solomons

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Fallon Speaker

    Fallon Speaker

    Attorney, FDP
  • Gregg Stankewicz

    Gregg Stankewicz

    Director of the Adolescent Defense Project and Attorney, CDP
  • Johanna Steinberg

    Johanna Steinberg

    General Counsel, Director of Impact Litigation
  • Jessica Swensen

    Jessica Swensen

    Supervising Attorney, Immigration
  • Leila Tabbaa

    Leila Tabbaa

    Attorney, FDP
  • Thaddeus Talbot, He/Him/His

    Investigator
  • Luisa Tamez

    Luisa Tamez

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Edwin Taveras

    Edwin Taveras

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Lauren Teichner

    Lauren Teichner

    Team Leader and Attorney, CDP
  • Scott Templin

    Scott Templin

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Sidney Thaxter

    Sidney Thaxter

    Digital Forensics Unit, Investigator Supervisor
  • Michael Thomas

    Michael Thomas

    Community Intake Attorney, CDP
  • Greg Tolbert

    Greg Tolbert

    Law Graduate, Family Defense Practice
  • Elizabeth Tuttle

    Elizabeth Tuttle

    Attorney, FDP
  • Claire Urban

    Claire Urban

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Ifeanyi Uzoukwu

    Ifeanyi Uzoukwu

    Investigator
  • Anne Vachon

    Anne Vachon

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Alex Valdez, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Samantha Valentin

    Samantha Valentin

    Attorney, Civil Action Practice
  • Angharad Vaughan

    Angharad Vaughan

    Attorney, CDP
  • Nicole Velazquez

    Nicole Velazquez

    Attorney, FDP
  • Marta Velez

    Marta Velez

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Anne Venhuizen

    Anne Venhuizen

    Team Leader and Supervising Attorney, FDP
  • Karla Vergara-Perez

    Karla Vergara-Perez

    Attorney, Family Defense Practice
  • Allegra Verlezza

    Allegra Verlezza

    Communications and Development Associate
  • Paul Vernon

    Paul Vernon

    Attorney, DNA Specialist, CDP
  • Marterra Walker

    Marterra Walker

    Legal Administrative Manager
  • Kara Wallis

    Kara Wallis

    Attorney, FDP
  • Lisa Washington

    Lisa Washington

    Attorney, FDP
  • John Watts

    John Watts

    Investigator
  • Imani Waweru, He/him/his

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Frances Weil, She/Her/Hers

    Law Graduate, CDP
  • Hannah Weinstein

    Hannah Weinstein

    Attorney, FDP
  • Rivka Weiss

    Rivka Weiss

    Social Worker, FDP
  • Michael White

    Michael White

    Parent Advocate, FDP
  • Rebecca Widom

    Rebecca Widom

    Chief Data Scientist
  • Elizabeth Williams

    Elizabeth Williams

    Social Worker, CDP
  • Elyssa Williams

    Elyssa Williams

    Attorney, Immigration
  • Garanique Williams

    Garanique Williams

    Legal Advocate, CAP
  • Janie Williams

    Janie Williams

    Attorney, Criminal Defense Practice
  • Alyssa Work

    Alyssa Work

    Attorney, CDP
  • Katie Wozencroft

    Katie Wozencroft

    Training Director, CDP
  • Michele Yankson

    Michele Yankson

    Attorney, CAP
  • Caitlin York

    Caitlin York

    Attorney, CDP
  • Pezhmon Zaiim

    Pezhmon Zaiim

    Attorney, CDP
  • Daniel Zeidman

    Daniel Zeidman

    Attorney, CDP
  • Saul Zipkin

    Saul Zipkin

    Appellate Attorney, FDP